$19.99 - $8.71
Carrot Seed Essential Oil, high in carotenes, is considered one of the best oils to enhance the appearance of mature skin. Its chemical constituents may stimulate cell growth while removing toxins, which would give the skin a more toned, youthful appearance. It has been reputed to be useful in treating scars, wounds and burns. Carrot seed oil may also be helpful in the aromatherapy’s therapeutic treatment of arthritis, gout, edema, rheumatism and the accumulation of toxins in muscles and joints. It is thought to strengthen the mucus membranes in the nose, throat and lungs, thus having a beneficial effect on conditions such as bronchitis and influenza. Blends well with: Frankincense, Lavender, Rosewood, Cypress, Geranium.100 % Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil. No chemicals or synthetic solvents. No fillers, additives or carriers added.
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled.
Carrot Seed Oil is used primarily for its healing properties and effects on the skin.
It stimulates circulation, repairs and tones the skin, increases elasticity, reduces the formation of wrinkles, scars, wounds and burns.
Carrot Seed Essential Oil is also useful for balancing oily and dry skin.
- What is Free
- DIY Journey
- Budget (getting started/tips)
- (DIY) House Projects
- Travel Journey
- Beauty Journey
- Serenity Mondays